Previous HPA Performance Awards

WINNERS

2019
  OVERALL
HIGH POINT
WINNER
Kirstie Law
Croftcnoc Celine
Ridden Performance Award Winner
Kirstie Law
Croftcnoc Celine
Teen Performance Award Winner
Ellen Thirkell
Croftcnoc Arglye
In-Hand Performance
Award Winner
Richard Law
Croftcnoc Rosemary
Ridden Performance Award Runner Up
Anna Thirkell
Croftcnoc Argyle
In-Hand Performance Award Runner Up
Sally Adsett-Brown
Tarabrae Melaleuca
2018
  OVERALL
HIGH POINT
WINNER
Shenae Tilbee
Senlac Crowley
2018 Ridden Performance Award Winner
Kirstie Law
Croftcnoc Celine
2018 Junior Performance Award Winner
Ellen Thirkell
Croftcnoc Arglye
2018 In-Hand Performance
Award Winner
Shenae Tilbee
Senlac Crowley
 
2018
Ridden Performance Award Runner Up
Kathryn Williamson
Harkaway Lodge Kirkcaldy
2018 Junior Performance Award Runner Up
Teia Denboer
Croftcnoc Cameron
2018 In-Hand Performance Award Runner Up
Richard Law
Croftcnoc Rosemary
2017
  OVERALL
HIGH POINT
WINNER
Ellen Thirkell
Croftcnoc Arglye
2017 Adult Led and Ridden Performance Award Winner
Annie Crutchlow
Rosemarkie Winsome
2017 Junior Performance Award Winner
Ellen Thirkell
Croftcnoc Arglye
2017 In-Hand Champion
Lorraine Kerr
Currie Park Dundee
 
2017 Adult Led and Ridden Performance Award Runner Up
Kristie Law
Croftcnoc Celine
2017 Junior Performance Award Runner Up
Isabelle Hedt
Harkaway Lodge Bonnie
2017 In-Hand Runner Up
Richard Law
Croftcnoc Rosemary
2016 Adult Led and Ridden Performance Award Winner
Anna Thirkell
Croft Cnoc Argyle
2016 In-Hand Champion
Lorraine Kerr
Currie Park Dundee
 
2016 Junior High Point Award Winner
Ellen Thirkell
Croft Cnoc Chloe
2016 Adult Led and Ridden Performance Award Runner Up
Andrea Harold
Currie Park Tobermory
2016 In-Hand Runner Up
Anna Thirkell
Croft Cnoc Argyle
2016 Junior High Point Award Runner Up
Isabelle Hedt
Harkaway Lodge Bonnie
2015 Adult Led and Ridden Performance Award Winner
Anna Thirkell
Croft Cnoc Argyle
2015 Adult Led and Ridden Performance Award Runner Up
Catriona McCallum
Ballinton Jackaroo
2015 In-Hand Champion
Anna Thirkell
McInnesdene
 
2015 Junior High Point Award Winner
Ellen Thirkell
Croft Cnoc Chloe
2015 In-Hand Runner Up
Catriona McCallum
Gibsondene
2014 Senior High Point Award Winner
Anna Thirkell
Croft Cnoc Argyle
2014 In-Hand Champion
Julie Grave
Harkaway Lodge Glengarry
 
2014 Junior High Point Award Winner
Ellen Thirkell
Croft Cnoc Chloe
2014 Senior Runner Up High Point Award
Julia Grave
Harkaway Lodge Glengarry
2014 In-Hand Runner Up
Chris Martin & Sally Adsett-Brown
Tarabrae Melaleuca
2014 Junior Runner Up
High Point Award
Samantha Sant
Lomonddene
2013 Champion
Senior High Point Purebred 
Anna Thirkell
Croft Cnoc Chloe
2013 Champion
Senior High Point Partbred 
Rae Madden
Croft Cnoc Cognac
2013 Champion
Junior High Point 
Ellen Thirkell
Croft Cnoc Chloe
2013 Reserve
Senior High Point Purebred 
Anna Thirkell
Croft Cnoc Argyle
2012 Champion
Senior High Point Purebred 
Anna Thirkell
Croft Cnoc Argyle
2012 Champion
Senior High Point Partbred 
Marie Vandenberg
Croft Cnoc Corinella
2012 Champion
Junior High Point
Ellen Thirkell
Croft Cnoc Chloe
2012 Reserve
Senior High Point Purebred 
Anna Thirkell
Croft Cnoc Chloe
2012 Reserve
Senior High Point Partbred 
Rae Madden
Croft Cnoc Cognac
2011 Champion
Senior High Point Purebred 
Anna Thirkell
Croft Cnoc Argyle
2011 Champion
Senior High Point Partbred 
Marie Vandenberg
Croft Cnoc Corinella
2011 Champion
Junior High Point
Ellen Thirkell
Croft Cnoc Chloe
2011 Reserve
Senior High Point Purebred 
Karen Gray
Rosemarkie Pilgrim
2011 Reserve
Senior High Point Partbred 
Rae Madden
Croft Cnoc Cognac
2011 Reserve
Junior High Point
Brittany Coombs
Harkaway Lodge Kinross

Site last updated 22/01/2020

  • Facebook
  • YouTube
  • Instagram
  • Twitter
  • Pinterest