2015 Led Purebred & Australian Highland Pony Classes

3.  Led Purebred Stallion 10 years & over

E11P1C3.jpg

E11P1C3.jpg

FIRST PLACE - HARKAWAY LODGE GLENGARRY - JULIA GRAVE

E2P11C3.JPG

E2P11C3.JPG

SECOND PLACE - HARKAWAY LODGE MCMILLAN - ANNA THIRKELL

E9P1C3.jpg

E9P1C3.jpg

THIRD PLACE - MAVERICKDENE - MYRA CURRIE

E9P2C3.jpg

E9P2C3.jpg

FOURTH PLACE - BARRYMOOR MCDONNELL - MYRA CURRIE

4.  Led Purebred Stallion 4 years & under 10 years

E2P15C4.jpg

E2P15C4.jpg

FIRST PLACE - CROFTCNOC CARLYLE - ANNA THIRKELL

E3P1C4.JPG

E3P1C4.JPG

SECOND PLACE - FOURMERK ROYAL SCOTT - SARAH MCANDREW

E8P1C4.jpg

E8P1C4.jpg

THIRD PLACE - BUNDABERGDENE - LEE BARTHOLOMEW

E3P4C4.jpg

E3P4C4.jpg

FOURTH PLACE - TARABRAE WOLLEMI - SARAH MCANDREW

E11P1C3.jpg

E11P1C3.jpg

CHAMPION LED HIGHLAND STALLION - HARKAWAY LODGE GLENGARRY - JULIA GRAVE

E2P15C4.jpg

E2P15C4.jpg

RESERVE CHAMPION LED HIGHLAND STALLION - CROFTCNOC CARLYLE- ANNA THIRKELL

5.  Led Purebred Colt 3 years

E3P4C5.jpg

E3P4C5.jpg

FIRST PLACE - TARABRAE WOLLEMI - SARAH MCANDREW

E2P14C5.jpg

E2P14C5.jpg

SECOND PLACE - MCINNESDENE - ANNA THIRKELL

6.  Led Purebred Colt 2 years

E1P1C6.jpg

E1P1C6.jpg

FIRST PLACE - TARABRAE MALLEE - AMY YOUNG

E2P14C6.jpg

E2P14C6.jpg

SECOND PLACE- MCINNESDENE - ANNA THIRKELL

E3P4C6.png

E3P4C6.png

E3P4C5.jpg

E3P4C5.jpg

CHAMPION LED HIGHLAND COLT - TARABRAE WOLLEMI - SARAH MCANDREW

E2P14C5.jpg

E2P14C5.jpg

RESERVE CHAMPION LED HIGHLAND COLT - MCINNESDENE - ANNA THIRKELL

8.  Led Purebred Dry Mare 10 years & over

E2P6C8.jpg

E2P6C8.jpg

FIRST PLACE - CROFTCNOC CELINE - ANNA THIRKELL

E2P4C8.JPG

E2P4C8.JPG

SECOND PLACE - CURRIE PARK ABERFOYLE - ANNA THIRKELL

E11P2C8.jpg

E11P2C8.jpg

THIRD PLACE - HARKAWAY LODGE GINGER - JULIA GRAVE

E2P17C8.jpg

E2P17C8.jpg

FOURTH PLACE - CROFTCNOC CHLOE - ANNA THIRKELL

9.  Led Purebred Dry Mare 4 years & under 10 years

E3P2C9.jpg

E3P2C9.jpg

FIRST PLACE - CURRIE PARK KILBRIDE - SARAH MCANDREW - SWD Images

E8P2C9.jpg

E8P2C9.jpg

SECOND PLACE - CURRIE PARK BUTTERSCOTCH - LEE BARTHOLOMEW

E2P7C9.jpg

E2P7C9.jpg

THIRD PLACE - CROFTCNOC ALLANAH - ANNA THIRKELL

E3P5C9.JPG

E3P5C9.JPG

FOURTH PLACE - CROFT CNOC FINELLA - SARAH MCANDREW

10.  Led Purebred Brood Mare w/foal at foot

E2P5C10.JPG

E2P5C10.JPG

FIRST PLACE - CROFTCNOC FERN - ANNA THIRKELL

E3P2C10.jpg

E3P2C10.jpg

SECOND PLACE - CURRIE PARK KILBRIDE - SARAH MCANDREW

E2P7C10.JPG

E2P7C10.JPG

THIRD PLACE - CROFTCNOC ALLANAH - ANNA THIRKELL

E3P5C10.jpg

E3P5C10.jpg

FOURTH PLACE - CROFT CNOC FINELLA - SARAH MCANDREW

E2P5C10.JPG

E2P5C10.JPG

CHAMPION LED HIGHLAND MARE - CROFTCNOC FERN - ANNA THIRKELL

E3P5C9.JPG

E3P5C9.JPG

RESERVE CHAMPION HIGHLAND MARE - CROFTCNOC FINELLA - SARAH MCANDREW

11.  Led Purebred Purebred Filly 3 years

E3P6C11.jpg

E3P6C11.jpg

FIRST PLACE - TARABRAE LECHENAULTIA - SARAH MCANDREW

E3P3C11.jpeg

E3P3C11.jpeg

SECOND PLACE - CURRIE PARK AKIRA - SARAH MCANDREW - Hoofbeats Photography

E3P7C11.jpeg

E3P7C11.jpeg

THIRD PLACE - CURRIE PARK TIREE - SARAH MCANDREW - Fifty Two Photography

12.  Led Purebred Purebred Filly 2 years

E3P3C12.jpg

E3P3C12.jpg

FIRST PLACE - CURRIE PARK AKIRA - SARAH MCANDREW - Hoofbeats Photography

E5P2C12.JPG

E5P2C12.JPG

SECOND PLACE - ARYDENE - ANNE MCCALLUM

E3P6C11.jpg

E3P6C11.jpg

CHAMPION LED HIGHLAND FILLY - TARABRAE LECHENAULTIA - SARAH MCANDREW

E3P3C12.jpg

E3P3C12.jpg

RESERVE CHAMPION LED HIGHLAND FILLY - CURRIE PARK AKIRA - SARAH MCANDREW

14.  Led Purebred Purebred Gelding 10 years and over

E2P20C14.jpg

E2P20C14.jpg

FIRST PLACE - BARRYMOOR MONTROSE - ANNA THIRKELL

15.  Led Purebred Purebred Gelding under 10 years

E5P4C15.jpg

E5P4C15.jpg

FIRST PLACE - GIBSONDENE - ANNE MCCALLUM

E12P1C15.jpg

E12P1C15.jpg

SECOND PLACE - TARABRAE MELALEUCA - SALLY ADSETT-BROWN AND CHRIS MARTIN

E4P1C15.JPG

E4P1C15.JPG

THIRD PLACE - HARKAWAY LODGE DUNROBIN - ANITA DAVIS

E13P1C15.JPG

E13P1C15.JPG

FOURTH PLACE - CURRIE PARK KIPPEN - ANDREA HAROLD

E2P21C15.JPG

E2P21C15.JPG

18.  Led Purebred Purebred Gelding Yearling

E8P3C18.JPG

E8P3C18.JPG

FIRST PLACE - HARRIDENE - LEE BARTHOLOMEW

E5P4C15.jpg

E5P4C15.jpg

CHAMPION LED HIGHLAND GELDING - GIBSONDENE - ANNE MCCALLUM

E12P1C15.jpg

E12P1C15.jpg

RESERVE CHAMPION LED HIGHLAND GELDING - TARABRAE MELALEUCA - SALLY ADSETT-BROWN & CHRIS MARTIN

19.  Led Purebred Purebred Filly Foal

E3P8C19.jpg

E3P8C19.jpg

FIRST PLACE - TARABRAE GREVILLEA - SARAH MCANDREW

E7P1C19.jpg

E7P1C19.jpg

SECOND PLACE - CROFTCNOC CALLIE - PHILIPPA BRUJIN

20.  Led Purebred Purebred Colt/Gelding foal

E3P1C20.jpg

E3P1C20.jpg

FIRST PLACE - FOURMERK ROYAL SCOTT - SARAH MCANDREW

E2P18C20.JPG

E2P18C20.JPG

SECOND PLACE - CROFTCNOC CAMERON- ANNA THIRKELL

E2P23C20.JPG

E2P23C20.JPG

THIRD PLACE - FINLAYDENE - ANNA THIRKELL

E3P1C20.jpg

E3P1C20.jpg

CHAMPION LED HIGHLAND FOAL - FOURMERK ROYAL SCOTT - SARAH MCANDREW

E3P8C19.jpg

E3P8C19.jpg

RESERVE CHAMPION LED HIGHLAND FOAL - TARABRAE GREVILLEA - SARAH MCANDREW

22.  Led Australian Highland Mare

E11P5C22.jpg

E11P5C22.jpg

FIRST PLACE - HARKAWAY LODGE RHUM MAE - JULIE GRAVE

E2P1C22.JPG

E2P1C22.JPG

SECOND PLACE - CROFTCNOC KAYLA - ANNA THIRKELL

E11P4C22.jpg

E11P4C22.jpg

THIRD PLACE- HARKAWAY LODGE HANNAH - JULIA GRAVE

23.  Led Australian Highland Gelding

E6P1C23.JPG

E6P1C23.JPG

FIRST PLACE - HARKAWAY LODGE KIRKALDY - KATHRYN WILLIAMSON

25.  Led Australian Highland Male Foal

E6P1C25.jpg

E6P1C25.jpg

FIRST PLACE - HARKAWAY LODGE KIRKALDY - KATHRYN WILLIAMSON

E11P5C22.jpg

E11P5C22.jpg

CHAMPION LED AUSTRALIAN HIGHLAND - HARKAWAY LODGE RHUM MAE - JULIA GRAVE

E2P1C22.JPG

E2P1C22.JPG

RESERVE CHAMPION LED AUSTRALIAN HIGHLAND - CROFTCNOC KAYLA - ANNA THIRKELL

E2P5C10.JPG

E2P5C10.JPG

SUPREME CHAMPION LED HIGHLAND EXHIBIT - CROFTCNOC FERN - ANNA THIRKELL

Site last updated 23/10/2020

  • Facebook
  • YouTube
  • Instagram
  • Twitter
  • Pinterest